Wrestling Total Society


Foro para un Rol De Simulacion de Lucha Libre
 
ÍndiceÍndice  PortalPortal  Grupos de UsuariosGrupos de Usuarios  RegistrarseRegistrarse  ConectarseConectarse  

Comparte | 
 

 Jerry Lynn [Ejemplo]

Ir abajo 
AutorMensaje
Invitado
Invitado



MensajeTema: Jerry Lynn [Ejemplo]   Dom Mayo 08, 2011 9:18 pm

Jerry Lynn
The New F'N Show




Citación :



Ring name(s): Jerry the Ram
Gorgada Cross
Jerry Lynn
Mr. J.L.
Sultan Gargola

Billed height: 5 ft 11 in (1.80 m)
Billed weight :212 lb (96 kg)
Born: June 12, 1963 (age 47)
Billed from: Minneapolis, Minnesota
Trained by: Francisco Abarca
Brad Rheingans
Eddie Sharkey

Debut: March 1989


¿Quien es Jerry Lynn?



Citación :



Jeremy Lynn was born June 12th 1963 in Minneapolis, Minnesota. Jerry Lynn is a wrestler best known in the ECW, ROH, TNA, WCW and the WWF.

Jerry Lynn is a 1 time ECW World Heavyweight Champion, a Hardcore Hall of Famer since 2010, 1 time ROH World Champion, 2 time NWA World Tag Team Champion with A.J. Styles annd Amazing Red, 2 time TNA X Division Champion, the 2004 World X Cup winner with Chris Sabin, Christopher Daniels and Elix Skipper and 1 time WWF Light Heavyweight Champion.

Jerry Lynn came to the WCW in 1995 for 2 years and feuded with wrestlers such as the Mexican luchadores, Chris Benoit, Dean Malenko, Eddie Guerrero, Sabu, Chris Jericho, Alex Wright, Lex Luger, Super Calo, Chavo Guerrero Jr. and Eric Bischoff till going over to the ECW.

In 1997, Jerry Lynn came to the ECW and feuded with wrestlers such as Justin Credible, Lance Storm, Mikey Whipwreck, Rob Van Dam and Steve Corino till going over to the WWF.

Jerry Lynn came to the WWF in 2001 for a year and feuded with Crash Holly, Jeff Hardy and Rob Van Dam till switching over to TNA.

Jerry Lynn came to TNA in 2002 for 5 years feuding with the Flying Elvises, A.J. Styles, Don Callis, Juventud Guerrera, Justin Credible, Shane Douglas, Sean Waltman, Alex Shelley, Roderick Strong, Austin Aries, Bobby Roode, Christopher Daniels, Senshi, Tiger Mask IV, James Storm, Ron Killings, The Motor City Machine Guns and Kevin Nash till going to ROH.

In 2008, Jerry Lynn came to ROH and feuded with Nigel McGuinness, Austin Aries, Roderick Strong, Chris Hero, Kenny King, Tyler Black, Rhett Titus and Delirious till his return to TNA.

He returned to TNA in 2010 to feud with Rob Van Dam but was injured and side lined again.

Finishing Moves
Signature Moves



Citación :



Finishing moves:
● Cradle piledriver
● Cross armbar
● Reverse Gory Special


Signature moves:
● Alley Oop
● Brainbuster
● Bridging German suplex
● Diving crossbody
● Fireman's carry cutter
● Gory special
● Lariat
● Moonsault
● Over the shoulder belly to back piledriver
● Rope hung guillotine leg drop
● Running sitout powerbomb
● Inverted DDT
● Springboard dropkick
● Sunset flip powerbomb
● Tilt-a-whirl backbreaker
● Tilt-a-whirl headscissors takedown
● Wheelbarrow facebuster
● Tornado DDT



Última edición por Metal218 el Miér Mayo 11, 2011 9:10 pm, editado 2 veces
Volver arriba Ir abajo
King of Wrestling
Xtreme Revolution Superstar
Xtreme Revolution Superstar
avatar

Luchador/Diva : Dolph Ziggler
Luchador
Mensajes : 166
Fecha de inscripción : 25/07/2010

MensajeTema: Re: Jerry Lynn [Ejemplo]   Dom Mayo 08, 2011 9:20 pm

ACEPTADO, BIENVENIDO.

_________________

Volver arriba Ir abajo
 
Jerry Lynn [Ejemplo]
Volver arriba 
Página 1 de 1.
 Temas similares
-
» AYUDA!!!! problema con ARCHIVO ACCESS
» Alice in Wonderland [Ficha]
» Jerry y Zangetsu vs Rockstar y Liffel.
» Modelo de Ficha de Personaje
» Ensayo de filosofia

Permisos de este foro:No puedes responder a temas en este foro.
Wrestling Total Society :: Wrestling Total Society [IRP] :: Zona de Contratos-
Cambiar a: